(Under the Management of Shanti-Alya Trust)

Village & P.O. Rampur Keonthal, Tehsil & Distt. Shimla Himachal Pradesh (India)-171011


Faculty

Teaching Staff Profile

Sr. No.

Name

Date of Birth

Designation

Qualification

Date of Appointment

University Approval

Status (Regular/ad-hoc/ Contract

1

Dr. Rakhi Kapoor

03-04-1978

Officiating Principal & Lecturer

M.Sc. (Ecology & Env.) M. Phil (Edu.) (Gold Medalist), M.A. Social Work (Gold Medalist), NET (Edu.) & NET (Social Work), Ph.D. (Edu.), PGDHE, Mother Teressa Awardee

01-08-2004

No.1-258/2003 HPU(Acad.)-1322  Dated 7th July,2005
 w.e.f. 25-11-2004

Regular

2

Dr. Anita Pathania 

16-12-1963

Lecturer

M.A. (Pol. Sci., Sociology), Ph.D. (Edu.)

01-08-2004

No.1-258/2003 HPU(Acad.) Vol-II 3811 Dated 5th December, 2006
 w.e.f. 11-11-2006

Regular

3

Dr. Suraksha Sharma 

02-12-1974

Lecturer

M.Ed. M. Phil. (Edu.), Ph.D. [Edu.]  

14-11-2006

No.1-258/2003 HPU(Acad.) Vol-II 333 Dated 14th January, 2008 
w.e.f. 01-09-2007

Regular

4

Mrs. Vandana Sharma 

09-09-1972

Lecturer

M.Com, B.Ed. Diploma in Computer, M.A. Education

23-08-2004

 

Ad-hoc

5

Mr. Naveen Chauhan

15-04-1980

Lecturer

M.P.Ed. M.Phill (Phy. Edu.) D.Y.Ed

07-08-2004

 

Part Time


Contract Facility

Sr. No.

Name

Stream

Qualification

Date of Joining / Confirmation

1.

Poonam Sharma

Education    

2.

Anita Garg

Education    

Non-Teaching Staff Profile

Sr. No.

Name

Post Held

Regular/Adhoc

Qualification

Date of Joining / Confirmation

1.

J.R. Kapoor

Supt.

Adhoc

M.Com.

16-04-2007

2.

Neena Sharma

Librarian

Regular

Diploma in Library Science/ M. Lib., M.A. (Hindi, Pol. Science) Sociology, B.Ed.

17-07-2004 / 01-05-2005

3.

Roop Raj Sharma

Clerk

Regular

Plus Two

11-04-2004 / 01-05-2005


Supporting Staff Profile

Sr. No.

Name

Post Held

Regular/Adhoc

Qualification

Date of Joining /Confirmation

1.

Naveen Kishor

Driver

Regular

Plus Two

17-07-2004 / 01-05-2005

2.

Rajesh Kumar

Driver

Adhoc

Middle

14-10-2013

3.

Narinder Singh

Helper

Regular

8th & I.T. Experience

17-07-2004 / 01-05-2005

4.

Chander Kala

Helper

Regular

5th Class

17-07-2004 / 01-09-2008

5.

Nirmla Devi

Helper

Regular

5th Class

24-08-2004 / 01-09-2008


Guest Faculty

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

1.

Anoop Thakur

Fine Arts

2.

Lahwinder

M.A Music

3.

Mr. Surender

M.A Fine Arts